401 Maplewood Dr Franklin, TN 37064
McEwen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,606 - $715,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Maplewood Dr, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $678,402, approximately $333 per square foot. 401 Maplewood Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Moore Elementary School, Freedom Intermediate School, and Freedom Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Colman Paul E and Colman Rebecca
Bought by
Cruz Raymond A and Vergara Cruz Blandina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,821
Outstanding Balance
$159,850
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$518,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Harris J Coleman and Harris Heather B
Bought by
Colman Paul E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,750
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Hamby Ronald L and Hamby Donna L
Bought by
Harris J Coleman and Harris Heather B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,950
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Raymond A | $237,000 | Harpeth Title Llc | |
| Colman Paul E | $221,000 | Forsythe Title & Escrow Svcs | |
| Harris J Coleman | $169,500 | Beaty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Raymond A | $244,821 | |
| Previous Owner | Colman Paul E | $165,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris J Coleman | $16,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris J Coleman | $135,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,915 | $156,575 | $55,000 | $101,575 |
| 2024 | $2,915 | $102,950 | $22,500 | $80,450 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $102,950 | $22,500 | $80,450 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $102,950 | $22,500 | $80,450 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $102,950 | $22,500 | $80,450 |
| 2020 | $2,339 | $72,475 | $20,000 | $52,475 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $72,475 | $20,000 | $52,475 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $72,475 | $20,000 | $52,475 |
| 2017 | $2,252 | $72,475 | $20,000 | $52,475 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $72,475 | $20,000 | $52,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map