401 Marshall St Clearwater, FL 33755
Old Bay District Neighborhood
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Marshall St, Clearwater, FL 33755. 401 Marshall St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Sandy Lane Elementary School, Dunedin Highland Middle School, and Clearwater High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,264 | $323,686 | $231,686 | $92,000 |
| 2024 | $4,611 | $350,878 | $263,928 | $86,950 |
| 2023 | $4,611 | $275,386 | $185,370 | $90,016 |
| 2022 | $4,022 | $217,718 | $153,685 | $64,033 |
| 2021 | $3,747 | $184,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,019 | $195,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $106,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $104,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $102,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $100,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $99,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $98,972 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map