NOT LISTED FOR SALE

401 Meadows Crest Ct Midlothian, TX 76065

Estimated Value: $332,230 - $351,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,838 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2024

Current estimated payment $2,250 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2024

Tucked away at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home welcomes you. Upon entering, you're greeted by an inviting living space adorned with crown molding and natural light. The room's centerpiece is a cozy fireplace, perfect for curling up with a good book on chilly evenings. The neutral paint palette creates a serene atmosphere, with ceiling fans ensuring comfort year-round. The kitchen is a chef's delight, boasting double ovens, custom tile backsplash, granite countertops, and modern white appliances. Vaulted ceilings with recessed lighting add a touch of elegance. The primary bedroom features an en suite and has his and her closets.The dining room boasts a unique wood inset ceiling with decorative lighting. Outside, a large fenced-in lot awaits, offering privacy and plenty of space for outdoor recreation and entertaining. Whether hosting summer barbecues or simply enjoying a quiet afternoon in the sun, this backyard oasis has something for everyone.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Pratt

NextHome on Main Brokerage Phone: 469-946-6398 License #0596338 Listed on: 04/05/2024

NextHome on Main

Last Buyer's Agent

Caroline Hansen

JPAR-Grandview License #0710463

JPAR-Grandview

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,630

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 13,199 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,838 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 165976

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,630

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: James and Sarah Tillery
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Attribution Contact: 469-946-6398
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NHOM01AR
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48139:165976
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1838.0
  • Windows: Bay Window(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Paneling/Wainscoting, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Curbs
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Pool Features: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Patio, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Concrete, Covered, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Irvin
  • High School: Midlothian
  • Junior High Dist: Midlothian ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot, Irregular Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.303
  • Parcel Number: 165976
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.303
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13198.68

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1995

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5630.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Frank Seale

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2024
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
List Price
$365,000
Views
100
Current Estimated Value
$341,615

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.24%
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,409
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,206

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Duplessis Darnell R -- Old Republic Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Duplessis Darnell R $209,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/05/2024 06/05/24 Sold -- -- --
05/04/2024 05/04/24 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2024 04/24/24 Price Changed $364,000 -0.3% $198 / Sq Ft
04/05/2024 04/05/24 For Sale $365,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,131 $342,880 $90,000 $252,880
2024 $5,131 $300,876 $90,000 $210,876
2023 $5,131 $277,114 $0 $0
2022 $5,644 $251,922 $0 $0
2021 $5,419 $229,020 $45,000 $184,020
2020 $5,372 $213,560 $45,000 $168,560
2019 $5,475 $209,060 $0 $0
2018 $3,001 $208,780 $25,000 $183,780
2017 $4,935 $185,380 $25,000 $160,380
2016 $4,767 $182,930 $25,000 $157,930
2015 $2,808 $162,810 $25,000 $137,810
2014 $2,808 $154,880 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20576555

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 165976

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.