401 Midlothian Square Hampton, VA 23669
Elizabeth Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Midlothian Square, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $423,879, approximately $155 per square foot. 401 Midlothian Square is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,035 | $393,600 | $75,000 | $318,600 |
| 2024 | $4,120 | $358,300 | $75,000 | $283,300 |
| 2023 | $4,089 | $352,500 | $75,000 | $277,500 |
| 2022 | $3,772 | $319,700 | $75,000 | $244,700 |
| 2021 | $3,527 | $267,500 | $70,000 | $197,500 |
| 2020 | $3,210 | $258,900 | $70,000 | $188,900 |
| 2019 | $3,131 | $252,500 | $70,700 | $181,800 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $252,500 | $70,700 | $181,800 |
| 2017 | $3,376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,376 | $252,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,616 | $261,800 | $74,400 | $187,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map