Estimated Value: $927,568 - $968,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,257
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Monocacy Dr, Bath, PA 18014 and is currently estimated at $947,784, approximately $180 per square foot. 401 Monocacy Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Moore Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
Bought by
Wolfe Charles G and Wolfe Pamela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1992
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Charles G | $230,000 | -- | |
| Not Provided | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,067 | $191,400 | $44,000 | $147,400 |
| 2025 | $2,067 | $191,400 | $44,000 | $147,400 |
| 2024 | $13,878 | $191,400 | $44,000 | $147,400 |
| 2023 | $13,878 | $191,400 | $44,000 | $147,400 |
| 2022 | $13,878 | $191,400 | $44,000 | $147,400 |
| 2021 | $13,913 | $191,400 | $44,000 | $147,400 |
| 2020 | $13,913 | $191,400 | $44,000 | $147,400 |
| 2019 | $13,327 | $191,400 | $44,000 | $147,400 |
| 2018 | $13,124 | $191,400 | $44,000 | $147,400 |
| 2017 | $12,831 | $191,400 | $44,000 | $147,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $191,400 | $44,000 | $147,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,400 | $44,000 | $147,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,400 | $44,000 | $147,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map