Landlord's Agent in 2020
Chelsie Breaux
RE/MAX
(979) 255-8637
1 in this area
97 Total Sales
AVAILABLE AUGUST 20, 2020! Corner unit with tons of natural light in newly built loft style apartment complex in Historic Downtown Bryan! These 1 bed, 1 bath units offer granite counter tops, beautiful white cabinetry, all dark appliances, hardwood floor throughout and an open concept floor plan.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2020 10/12/20 | Rented | $950 | -4.5% | -- |
| 09/12/2020 09/12/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | For Rent | $995 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92,744 | $4,350,000 | $302,616 | $4,047,384 |
| 2024 | $92,744 | $4,659,109 | $172,603 | $4,486,506 |
| 2023 | $92,744 | $4,659,109 | $172,603 | $4,486,506 |
| 2022 | $91,826 | $4,187,198 | $156,912 | $4,030,286 |
| 2021 | $75,609 | $3,208,541 | $156,912 | $3,051,629 |
| 2020 | $50,522 | $2,107,293 | $156,912 | $1,950,381 |
| 2019 | $67,648 | $2,755,550 | $230,940 | $2,524,610 |
| 2018 | $35,495 | $1,445,821 | $230,940 | $1,214,881 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $78,750 | $78,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $78,750 | $78,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $78,750 | $78,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,894 | $78,750 | $78,750 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Chelsie Breaux
RE/MAX
(979) 255-8637
1 in this area
97 Total Sales
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Kayla Robison
Aggieland Properties
(936) 718-3529
33 Total Sales
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 20011302
Ask me questions while you tour the home.