401 N Main St Woonsocket, RI 02895
Social District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $428,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 N Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $406,088, approximately $190 per square foot. 401 N Main St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Mcgovern Eleanor Est
Bought by
Makolandra Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,996
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$325,092
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makolandra Linda | $170,000 | -- | |
| Makolandra Linda | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Makolandra Linda | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Makolandra Linda | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,990 | $355,300 | $90,100 | $265,200 |
| 2024 | $3,993 | $274,600 | $91,700 | $182,900 |
| 2023 | $3,839 | $274,600 | $91,700 | $182,900 |
| 2022 | $3,839 | $274,600 | $91,700 | $182,900 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $146,200 | $37,400 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $3,509 | $146,200 | $37,400 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $3,520 | $146,200 | $37,400 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $4,054 | $134,700 | $40,900 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $4,289 | $134,700 | $40,900 | $93,800 |
| 2015 | $5,235 | $143,100 | $40,900 | $102,200 |
| 2014 | $4,701 | $130,800 | $45,100 | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map