NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $299,000 - $317,597

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,347 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 9, 2014

Last sale price $123,300 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 150% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,314 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2014

Lovely home on corner lot with large family room. Double wide stamped concrete driveway. Relaxing front porch. No Land Lease.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ruthie Brooks

Balistreri Real Estate Inc License #0631618 Listed on: 03/30/2014

Balistreri Real Estate Inc

Co-Listed By

Chari Miles

Water Pointe Realty Group License #554534

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniela Gallo

Serhant License #3274408

Serhant

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $850

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 3,397 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $175 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,347 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Stacked Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484223181080

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include common areas, ground maintenance
  • Leisureville 4Th Sec Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$850

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

3,397 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$175 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: COPANS WEST OF FEDERAL (JUST EAST OF I-95) TO LEISURE BLVD. FOLLOW LEISURE BLVD TO W GOLF BLVD. TURN NORTH TO PROPERTY ON WEST SIDE.
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Separate Shower, Stacked Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1347.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Arched, Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Flood Plain Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Flat, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 175.0
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484223181080
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 850.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2014
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
List Price
$129,000
Sold Price
$123,300
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,700
-4.42%
Current Estimated Value
$307,649

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$184,349
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.97%
Original Mortgage
$92,475
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Haughwout Norma
Bought by
Haughwout Norma

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Mary Tarabella I
Bought by
Haughwout Norma

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Tarabella Mary
Bought by
Haughwout Nancy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,475
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Tarabella Robert
Bought by
Haughwout Norma and The Living Trust Of Norma Haughwout

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,475
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 1990
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morell Ada $123,300 Attorney
Morell Ada -- Attorney
Haughwout Norma -- --
Haughwout Norma $70,000 --
Haughwout Nancy $70,000 --
Haughwout Norma -- Attorney
Available Not $7,857 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Morell Ada $92,475
Previous Owner Haughwout Norma $92,475
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/09/2014 06/09/14 Sold $123,300 -4.4% $92 / Sq Ft
05/10/2014 05/10/14 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2014 03/30/14 For Sale $129,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,949 $266,190 $23,780 $242,410
2025 $5,644 $257,780 -- --
2024 $5,105 $257,780 -- --
2023 $5,105 $213,050 $0 $0
2022 $4,580 $193,690 $0 $0
2021 $4,022 $176,090 $0 $0
2020 $3,776 $205,390 $23,780 $181,610
2019 $3,400 $173,940 $23,780 $150,160
2018 $3,029 $154,910 $23,780 $131,130
2017 $2,606 $120,080 $0 $0
2016 $2,346 $109,170 $0 $0
2015 $2,317 $104,130 $0 $0
2014 $878 $76,500 $0 $0
2013 -- $79,070 $24,630 $54,440
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F1283400

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-42-23-18-1080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.