401 NW Walnut St Grain Valley, MO 64029
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 NW Walnut St, Grain Valley, MO 64029 and is currently estimated at $170,589, approximately $226 per square foot. 401 NW Walnut St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Grain Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $18,343 | $5,491 | $12,852 |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $17,341 | $3,412 | $13,929 |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $17,341 | $2,964 | $14,377 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $13,870 | $2,014 | $11,856 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $13,870 | $2,014 | $11,856 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $13,771 | $2,014 | $11,757 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $13,771 | $2,014 | $11,757 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $11,986 | $1,753 | $10,233 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $11,986 | $1,753 | $10,233 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $11,685 | $1,805 | $9,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map