401 Oakview Rd High Point, NC 27265
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Oakview Rd, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $260,030, approximately $146 per square foot. 401 Oakview Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Bought by
Hicks Franklin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Franklin L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $183,900 | $35,000 | $148,900 |
| 2024 | $2,534 | $128,200 | $35,000 | $93,200 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $128,200 | $35,000 | $93,200 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $128,200 | $35,000 | $93,200 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $87,000 | $25,000 | $62,000 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $87,000 | $25,000 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,207 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map