401 Old Point Ave Hampton, VA 23669
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Old Point Ave, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $248,520, approximately $152 per square foot. 401 Old Point Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Scott Janet B
Bought by
Yancey Olivia N and Giacomangeli Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,377
Interest Rate
2.27%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$100,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Williams Matthews Robin and Williams West Tracie
Bought by
Scott Janet B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yancey Olivia N | $240,000 | Attorney | |
| Scott Janet B | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Janet B | $65,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yancey Olivia N | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,639 | $218,000 | $50,000 | $168,000 |
| 2024 | $2,485 | $216,100 | $50,000 | $166,100 |
| 2023 | $2,549 | $219,700 | $50,000 | $169,700 |
| 2022 | $2,209 | $187,200 | $45,000 | $142,200 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $153,400 | $38,000 | $115,400 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $128,000 | $38,000 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $125,500 | $38,000 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $134,000 | $38,000 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $867 | $132,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,858 | $143,100 | $38,000 | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map