E
Seller's Agent in 2020
Elena Brugman
Realty ONE Group West
(951) 551-4772
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $324,000
Beautiful and quaint home on the GOLF COURSE in Panorama Village, a 55+ community; features 2BR/2BA with family room and sun room; new wood laminate flooring throughout. As you walk-in, to your left is the inviting living room, dining room with newer chandelier; the kitchen is light & airy with new quartz countertop and backsplash, new stainless sink & faucet, new stainless steel appliances, newly painted cabinets & hardware, with view of the golf course; the family room is private with view of the golf course, the sun room is airy with gorgeous views of the golf course to relax or visit w/ family & friends; master en-suite with view of the golf course, large walk-in closet, new ceiling fan w/ remote, bath has mosaic backsplash, new light fixture; guest BR w/ ceiling fan, large walk-in closet; guest bath has mosaic backsplash, new light fixture; hallway has a ton of cabinet space; newly painted garage floor w/ ample cabinets & has direct access to the house; low maintenance front and backyard landscaping, located right across one of the community spas. Panorama Village offers a lot of amenities such as FREE GOLF for residents, RV parking w/ nominal fee, pool, spa, gym, library, shuffleboard, pool tables, clubhouse, banquet room, dog park & many activities. A MUST SEE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group West License #01731297 Listed on: 02/08/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Person Adolph | $217,500 | First American Title | |
| Brugman William E | $77,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $121,056 | None Available | |
| Kambestad Pauline | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Person Adolph | $210,975 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2020 04/13/20 | Sold | $217,500 | -6.5% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2020 03/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | Price Changed | $232,500 | -2.1% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2020 02/08/20 | For Sale | $237,500 | +208.4% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2012 12/27/12 | Sold | $77,000 | 0.0% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/29/2012 10/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2012 09/25/12 | Price Changed | $77,000 | -19.8% | $54 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2012 08/15/12 | Price Changed | $96,000 | -6.8% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2012 05/09/12 | For Sale | $103,000 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $237,863 | $82,021 | $155,842 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $228,629 | $78,837 | $149,792 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $224,147 | $77,292 | $146,855 |
| 2021 | $2,535 | $219,753 | $75,777 | $143,976 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $86,690 | $22,513 | $64,177 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $84,991 | $22,072 | $62,919 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $83,326 | $21,641 | $61,685 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $81,693 | $21,217 | $60,476 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $80,092 | $20,801 | $59,291 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $78,891 | $20,490 | $58,401 |
| 2014 | $990 | $77,348 | $20,090 | $57,258 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2020
Elena Brugman
Realty ONE Group West
(951) 551-4772
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Curtis Rodriguez
HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty
(714) 270-5511
393 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Dave Bauman
Keller Williams OC Luxury Realty
(949) 285-7132
35 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW20028700
APN: 442-140-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.