Estimated Value: $206,000 - $294,123
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Panorama Dr, Hemet, CA 92543 and is currently estimated at $270,781, approximately $189 per square foot. 401 Panorama Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Diamond Valley Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Manfredi Susan Elizabeth
Bought by
Manfredi Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,572
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$106,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Pawling Family Living Trust
Bought by
Manfredi Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,572
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$106,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Pawling David M and Pawling Darlene
Bought by
Pawling David M and Pawling Annette D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Breslin Charles F
Bought by
Pawling David M and Pawling Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,500
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Breslin Charles F
Bought by
Breslin Charles F and Charles F & June S Breslin Survivors Tr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manfredi Nicholas | -- | -- | |
| Manfredi Nicholas | $175,000 | -- | |
| Pawling David M | -- | None Available | |
| Pawling David M | $65,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Breslin Charles F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manfredi Nicholas | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pawling David M | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $182,070 | $31,212 | $150,858 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $175,000 | $30,000 | $145,000 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $97,768 | $37,600 | $60,168 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $95,852 | $36,863 | $58,989 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $94,871 | $36,486 | $58,385 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $93,012 | $35,771 | $57,241 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $91,189 | $35,071 | $56,118 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $89,402 | $34,384 | $55,018 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $87,650 | $33,710 | $53,940 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $86,335 | $33,204 | $53,131 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $84,646 | $32,554 | $52,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map