401 Park Ave Middlebourne, WV 26149
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Park Ave, Middlebourne, WV 26149 and is currently estimated at $150,941, approximately $119 per square foot. 401 Park Ave is a home located in Tyler County with nearby schools including Tyler Consolidated High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $72,180 | $10,260 | $61,920 |
| 2024 | $657 | $69,300 | $10,260 | $59,040 |
| 2023 | $844 | $82,260 | $19,800 | $62,460 |
| 2022 | $888 | $81,300 | $19,800 | $61,500 |
| 2021 | $854 | $80,280 | $18,540 | $61,740 |
| 2020 | $833 | $79,080 | $17,640 | $61,440 |
| 2019 | $788 | $75,240 | $14,580 | $60,660 |
| 2018 | $784 | $74,400 | $13,920 | $60,480 |
| 2017 | $683 | $68,400 | $13,260 | $55,140 |
| 2016 | $669 | $67,680 | $13,260 | $54,420 |
| 2015 | $650 | $65,940 | $12,600 | $53,340 |
| 2014 | $611 | $63,000 | $11,760 | $51,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map