Estimated Value: $209,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Park St S, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $266,708, approximately $172 per square foot. 401 Park St S is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mora Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Sjodin Mara and Sjodin Ryan
Bought by
Nelson John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,362
Outstanding Balance
$121,493
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Everhardt William E and Everhardt Marsha M
Bought by
Parson Mara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Thomas John and Thomas Peggy
Bought by
Thomas Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson John R | $135,000 | Absolute Title | |
| Parson Mara | $62,500 | Absolute Title Co Llc | |
| Thomas Michael D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson John R | $137,362 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,820 | $210,000 | $32,800 | $177,200 |
| 2024 | $2,824 | $190,800 | $32,800 | $158,000 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $191,100 | $32,800 | $158,300 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $172,000 | $30,800 | $141,200 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $123,600 | $25,800 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $824 | $116,800 | $25,800 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $758 | $42,800 | $17,624 | $25,176 |
| 2017 | $752 | $38,700 | $15,120 | $23,580 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $37,400 | $15,104 | $22,296 |
| 2015 | $712 | $64,400 | $21,000 | $43,400 |
| 2013 | $712 | $38,300 | $12,607 | $25,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map