Estimated Value: $171,000 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Pinon St, Aztec, NM 87410 and is currently estimated at $186,970, approximately $151 per square foot. 401 Pinon St is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including McCoy Avenue Elementary School, Park Avenue Elementary School, and C.V. Koogler Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $41,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $40,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $39,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $37,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $36,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $35,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $966 | $34,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $916 | $32,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $878 | $31,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $864 | $30,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $783 | $30,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $688 | $29,121 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map