401 Riesling St Cloverdale, CA 95425
Estimated Value: $628,715 - $717,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Riesling St, Cloverdale, CA 95425 and is currently estimated at $684,429, approximately $491 per square foot. 401 Riesling St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Washington School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Cloverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Tamayo Alex
Bought by
Tamayo Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Sonoma Family Homes Inc
Bought by
Tamayo Alex and Tamayo Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,100
Outstanding Balance
$132,477
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$551,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Clovander Inc
Bought by
Clover Hd 3 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,775,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamayo Laura | -- | None Available | |
| Tamayo Alex | $379,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Sonoma Family Homes Inc | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Clover Hd 3 Llc | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tamayo Alex | $303,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Clover Hd 3 Llc | $6,775,000 | |
| Closed | Tamayo Alex | $45,854 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,057 | $538,696 | $120,842 | $417,854 |
| 2024 | $6,832 | $528,134 | $118,473 | $409,661 |
| 2023 | $6,832 | $517,779 | $116,150 | $401,629 |
| 2022 | $6,714 | $507,627 | $113,873 | $393,754 |
| 2021 | $6,632 | $497,675 | $111,641 | $386,034 |
| 2020 | $6,686 | $492,573 | $110,497 | $382,076 |
| 2019 | $6,623 | $482,916 | $108,331 | $374,585 |
| 2018 | $6,134 | $473,448 | $106,207 | $367,241 |
| 2017 | $6,036 | $464,166 | $104,125 | $360,041 |
| 2016 | $5,583 | $426,000 | $96,000 | $330,000 |
| 2015 | $4,808 | $374,000 | $84,000 | $290,000 |
| 2014 | $4,505 | $357,000 | $80,000 | $277,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map