401 Robinson Loop Jasper, AL 35504
Estimated payment $1,530/month
About This Home
Welcome to 401 Robinson Loop in Jasper--a charming home offering comfort and convenience just minutes from local shopping, dining, and Interstate 22 access. This well-maintained property features a spacious layout, inviting living areas, and a functional kitchen perfect for everyday living. Enjoy a peaceful setting with room to relax, all while staying close to town. Schedule a showing today!
Listing Agent
Matthew Bradshaw
RealtySouth The Harbin Company License #133657 Listed on: 04/23/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 1,621 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 64 11 08 33 0 001 012.007
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $21,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $473 | $20,260 | $810 | $19,450 |
| 2023 | $473 | $18,870 | $810 | $18,060 |
| 2022 | $377 | $16,500 | $680 | $15,820 |
| 2021 | $376 | $15,490 | $680 | $14,810 |
| 2020 | $360 | $15,840 | $680 | $15,160 |
| 2019 | $364 | $16,000 | $680 | $15,320 |
| 2018 | $331 | $14,700 | $680 | $14,020 |
| 2017 | $331 | $14,700 | $680 | $14,020 |
| 2016 | $331 | $14,700 | $680 | $14,020 |
| 2015 | $315 | $14,080 | $680 | $13,400 |
| 2014 | $308 | $13,800 | $660 | $13,140 |
| 2013 | $308 | $13,800 | $660 | $13,140 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-864
APN: 11-08-33-0-001-012-0070
- 275 Robinson Loop
- LOT 21 Highland Shores Cir
- 0 Alabama 69 Unit 25-305
- 0 Alabama 69 Unit 1 21408804
- 0 Alabama 69 Unit 21424851
- 36 Willow Trail
- 115 Crossroads Cir
- 1943 Boldo Rd
- 0 Summerville Rd
- 343 T C Grace Rd
- 834 Sanders Rd
- 132 Back Bay Dr
- 312 Stillwater Dr
- 84 Back Bay Dr
- 112 Back Bay Dr
- 0 Sanders Rd
- 1283 Summerville Rd
- 231 S Dowdey Rd
- 746 Golf Course Rd
- 310 Sunrise Ln
- 118 Barnett Place
- 187 Crossroads Cir
- 100 Barnett Place
- 4535 Arkadelphia Rd
- 979 Dowdey Rd Unit A
- 255 Dreher Rd
- 75 Dreher Rd
- 65 Poppy Lp
- 511 Banks Rd Unit B
- 74 Piney Grove Dr
- 1700 Sharon Ln
- 100 14th Ave NE Unit 3
- 55 Kings Way
- 117 Autumn Ln Unit 20
- 118 Woodland Villa Dr
- 303 Wedgewood Dr
- 500 22nd St E
- 500 22nd St E Unit B
- 1511 Alabama Ave Unit 106
- 209 Wright St W
Ask me questions while you tour the home.