401 Rowe Dr Newton, NC 28658
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Rowe Dr, Newton, NC 28658 and is currently estimated at $214,835, approximately $162 per square foot. 401 Rowe Dr is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including North Newton Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Trivette Deena Pope and Trivette John Neal
Bought by
Trivette John Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,400
Outstanding Balance
$54,056
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$160,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1977
Bought by
Pope Charles Hugh and Pope Margaret S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trivette John Matthew | $90,500 | None Available | |
| Pope Charles Hugh | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trivette John Matthew | $72,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,645 | $193,900 | $10,500 | $183,400 |
| 2024 | $1,645 | $193,900 | $10,500 | $183,400 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $193,900 | $10,500 | $183,400 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $94,900 | $10,500 | $84,400 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $94,900 | $10,500 | $84,400 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $94,900 | $10,500 | $84,400 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $94,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $995 | $89,200 | $10,700 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $995 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $995 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $89,170 | $10,700 | $78,470 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $106,000 | $12,900 | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map