401 S 1300 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $851,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,984
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 S 1300 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $741,215, approximately $248 per square foot. 401 S 1300 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Davis Lloyd B and Davis Lloyd Bowen
Bought by
Davis Family Trust and Davis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Davis Lloyd B and Davis Deon F
Bought by
Davis Lloyd B and Peck Davis Deon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Davis Lloyd B
Bought by
Davis Lloyd B and Davis Deon F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Davis Lloyd B | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Lloyd B | -- | First American Title Ins Age |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,479 | $407,550 | $165,725 | $241,825 |
| 2024 | $4,180 | $392,150 | $152,253 | $239,897 |
| 2023 | $4,062 | $692,000 | $283,272 | $408,728 |
| 2022 | $4,247 | $397,650 | $151,859 | $245,791 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $561,000 | $226,334 | $334,666 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $471,000 | $205,927 | $265,073 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $467,000 | $187,109 | $279,891 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $430,000 | $175,880 | $254,120 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $209,165 | $77,043 | $132,122 |
| 2015 | $2,738 | $193,710 | $77,043 | $116,667 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $185,856 | $77,043 | $108,813 |
| 2013 | -- | $141,643 | $64,926 | $76,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map