1351 E 300 S Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $573,099 - $602,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,475
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1351 E 300 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $586,525, approximately $236 per square foot. 1351 E 300 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
West Eric and West Michelle
Bought by
West Eric and West Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
West Eric and West Michelle
Bought by
West Eric C and West Michelle K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Nilson Bret and Wardell Cory S
Bought by
West Eric C and West Michelle K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Nilson Bret and Reddish Nichole
Bought by
Nilson Bret and Wardell Cory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Wardell Cory S and Wardell Cindy M
Bought by
Wardell Cory S and Wardell Cindy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,780
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Eric | -- | None Available | |
| West Eric C | -- | North American Title | |
| West Eric C | -- | Bonneville Title Company | |
| Nilson Bret | -- | -- | |
| Wardell Cory S | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wardell Cory S | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wardell Cory S | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wardell Cory S | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | West Eric C | $41,000 | |
| Previous Owner | West Eric C | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wardell Cory S | $14,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,082 | $276,650 | $111,154 | $165,496 |
| 2024 | $2,991 | $279,400 | $102,393 | $177,007 |
| 2023 | $2,872 | $487,000 | $186,846 | $300,154 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $276,650 | $99,660 | $176,990 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $391,000 | $148,225 | $242,775 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $330,000 | $134,941 | $195,059 |
| 2019 | $2,341 | $326,000 | $130,293 | $195,707 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $294,000 | $121,389 | $172,611 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $133,595 | $58,677 | $74,918 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $122,375 | $58,677 | $63,698 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $129,477 | $58,677 | $70,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,251 | $65,875 | $38,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map