1395 E 300 S Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $619,390
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1395 E 300 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $603,848, approximately $425 per square foot. 1395 E 300 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
F Brent And Janeece T Stock Living Trust and Stock Janeece T
Bought by
F Brent And Janeece T Stock Irrevocable Trust and Stock
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Stock F Brent and Stock Janeece T
Bought by
Stock F Brent and Stock Janeece T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| F Brent And Janeece T Stock Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stock F Brent | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,212 | $289,851 | $146,955 | $142,896 |
| 2024 | $3,113 | $292,050 | $135,391 | $156,659 |
| 2023 | $2,990 | $509,000 | $246,808 | $262,192 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $289,850 | $131,607 | $158,243 |
| 2021 | $2,868 | $411,000 | $195,719 | $215,281 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $348,000 | $178,184 | $169,816 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $346,000 | $172,599 | $173,401 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $314,000 | $160,729 | $153,271 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $144,265 | $77,891 | $66,374 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $131,615 | $77,891 | $53,724 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $143,717 | $77,891 | $65,826 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,696 | $65,824 | $43,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map