284 S 1375 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $713,000 - $955,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,103
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 S 1375 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $845,159, approximately $272 per square foot. 284 S 1375 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Cutler Lois H
Bought by
Cutler Lois Hawkes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutler Lois Hawkes | -- | Aspen Title Ins Agency L |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,809 | $435,601 | $148,385 | $287,216 |
| 2024 | $4,496 | $419,651 | $136,142 | $283,509 |
| 2023 | $4,496 | $764,000 | $255,742 | $508,258 |
| 2022 | $4,639 | $432,850 | $137,447 | $295,403 |
| 2021 | $4,198 | $601,000 | $205,065 | $395,935 |
| 2020 | $3,566 | $510,000 | $177,638 | $332,362 |
| 2019 | $3,566 | $498,000 | $156,615 | $341,385 |
| 2018 | $3,416 | $470,000 | $147,866 | $322,134 |
| 2016 | $3,118 | $233,310 | $61,590 | $171,720 |
| 2015 | $3,058 | $215,985 | $61,590 | $154,395 |
| 2014 | $2,832 | $204,845 | $61,590 | $143,255 |
| 2013 | -- | $183,600 | $66,587 | $117,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map