401 S Cobble Ct Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 S Cobble Ct, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $282,564, approximately $170 per square foot. 401 S Cobble Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Dalabona Chantal and Simpson Chantal M
Bought by
Ramirez Leopoldo Arellano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,717
Outstanding Balance
$100,199
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Metheney Jeffrey
Bought by
Simpson Chantal M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,750
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Pauline and Boone Pauline H
Bought by
Metheney Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,900
Interest Rate
5.81%