401 S Golf Blvd Unit 170 Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Kendall Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $127,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
825
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 S Golf Blvd Unit 170, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $122,014, approximately $147 per square foot. 401 S Golf Blvd Unit 170 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Palmview Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Bradbury and Paul
Bought by
Irene Bradbury Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Bender James W
Bought by
Bradbury Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1990
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irene Bradbury Revocable Trust | -- | Cheryl Bucker Pa | |
| Bradbury Irene | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Available Not | $39,286 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $410 | $33,260 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $361 | $32,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $343 | $31,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $343 | $30,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $336 | $29,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $289 | $28,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $280 | $28,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $267 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $246 | $27,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $188 | $26,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $148 | $26,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $145 | $26,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $141 | $25,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,990 | $2,900 | $26,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map