401 S Showboat Ct Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $564,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 S Showboat Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $539,332, approximately $287 per square foot. 401 S Showboat Ct is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Seitz Jami and Seitz Tucker
Bought by
Ellis Lyle M R and Ellis Emily A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,112
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$262,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Seitz Tucker C
Bought by
Carlquist Jami and Seitz Tucker C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,900
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2016
Sold by
Igo Jacob T
Bought by
Seitz Tucker C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,668
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2008
Sold by
Northwest Pacific Investments Llc
Bought by
Voget Jon and Voget Kimberly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Voget Jon F and Voget Kimberly A
Bought by
Northwest Pacific Investment Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Voget Jon
Bought by
Nw Pacific Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Lyle M R | -- | Pioneer Title Kootenai Cnty | |
| Carlquist Jami | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Seitz Tucker C | -- | First American Title Kootena | |
| Voget Jon | -- | -- | |
| Northwest Pacific Investment Llc | -- | -- | |
| Voget Jon F | -- | -- | |
| Nw Pacific Investments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Lyle M R | $322,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlquist Jami | $86,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Seitz Tucker C | $190,668 | |
| Previous Owner | Voget Jon F | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,993 | $495,830 | $190,000 | $305,830 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $495,630 | $190,000 | $305,630 |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $547,509 | $200,000 | $347,509 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $554,413 | $170,000 | $384,413 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $367,720 | $140,000 | $227,720 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $304,220 | $100,000 | $204,220 |
| 2019 | $1,988 | $255,180 | $95,000 | $160,180 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $222,760 | $80,000 | $142,760 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $197,740 | $60,000 | $137,740 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $190,440 | $60,000 | $130,440 |
| 2015 | $828 | $188,870 | $55,000 | $133,870 |
| 2013 | $1,425 | $156,690 | $40,000 | $116,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map