5477 E Steamboat Bend Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,376 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5477 E Steamboat Bend, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $452,344, approximately $379 per square foot. 5477 E Steamboat Bend is a home with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Butcher Robert A and 2013 Robert A
Bought by
Kiernan Thomas A and Kiernan Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$197,675
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Butcher 2013 and Butcher Gloria
Bought by
Kiernan Thomas and Kiernan Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$197,675
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Sianey Michael
Bought by
Butcher Robert A and Butcher Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiernan Thomas A | -- | First American Ttl Kootenai | |
| Kiernan Thomas | -- | First American Title | |
| Butcher Robert A | -- | Req Of First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kiernan Thomas A | $218,500 | |
| Closed | Kiernan Thomas | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $390,430 | $190,000 | $200,430 |
| 2024 | $2,460 | $390,770 | $190,000 | $200,770 |
| 2023 | $2,460 | $429,469 | $200,000 | $229,469 |
| 2022 | $2,615 | $423,838 | $170,000 | $253,838 |
| 2021 | $2,926 | $290,190 | $140,000 | $150,190 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $234,550 | $100,000 | $134,550 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $221,460 | $95,000 | $126,460 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $193,160 | $80,000 | $113,160 |
| 2017 | $2,573 | $169,190 | $60,000 | $109,190 |
| 2016 | $2,621 | $163,410 | $60,000 | $103,410 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $158,320 | $55,000 | $103,320 |
| 2013 | $2,244 | $126,760 | $40,000 | $86,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map