401 Sam St Midland, MI 48642
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,217
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Sam St, Midland, MI 48642 and is currently estimated at $138,164, approximately $113 per square foot. 401 Sam St is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Northeast Middle School, Midland High School, and Blessed Sacrament Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $678 | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $646 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $888 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $822 | $34,100 | $12,500 | $21,600 |
| 2018 | $800 | $38,200 | $12,500 | $25,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $31,300 | $12,500 | $18,800 |
| 2016 | $770 | $31,300 | $13,500 | $17,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,900 | $13,500 | $17,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map