Seller's Agent in 2022
Patty McMillen
RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc
(707) 467-3637
153 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $816,000 - $827,656
Private South Western style home on 2.6 acres of beauty. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home has two additional bonus rooms, two car garage, wrap around porch/decks, vaulted and open beam ceilings, and surrounding views from all areas of the home. Entertain in your gourmet kitchen, or out in the gated in ground pool area. Home has room for gardening, animals, or room for the kids to explore. Home location is perfect for an easy commute to Santa Rosa, or just minutes to town.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc License #DRE #01064106 Listed on: 04/07/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Hector Andrade
Luxe Places International R License #01402779
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintero Catalina B | $840,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lavrov Nicholas | -- | None Available | |
| Lavrov Nicholas | $715,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Horne John G | $460,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Richardson Peter A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quintero Catalina B | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavrov Nicholas | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horne John G | $252,700 | |
| Closed | Horne John G | $115,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | Sold | $840,000 | -1.2% | $302 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2022 06/18/22 | Price Changed | $850,000 | -5.3% | $306 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2022 04/07/22 | For Sale | $898,000 | -- | $323 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,272 | $873,936 | $353,736 | $520,200 |
| 2023 | $10,272 | $781,952 | $307,312 | $474,640 |
| 2022 | $9,164 | $766,621 | $301,287 | $465,334 |
| 2021 | $9,212 | $751,590 | $295,380 | $456,210 |
| 2020 | $9,081 | $743,886 | $292,352 | $451,534 |
| 2019 | $8,577 | $729,300 | $286,620 | $442,680 |
| 2018 | $8,368 | $715,000 | $281,000 | $434,000 |
| 2017 | $7,593 | $652,624 | $330,950 | $321,674 |
| 2016 | $7,369 | $639,832 | $324,463 | $315,369 |
| 2015 | $7,308 | $630,223 | $319,590 | $310,633 |
| 2014 | $7,141 | $617,878 | $313,330 | $304,548 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Patty McMillen
RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc
(707) 467-3637
153 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Alex McMillen
RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc
(707) 462-4000
152 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Hector Andrade
Luxe Places International R
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 322030160
APN: 047-180-48-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.