401 Sequoia Cir Warrior, AL 35180
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Sequoia Cir, Warrior, AL 35180 and is currently estimated at $213,129, approximately $173 per square foot. 401 Sequoia Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Warrior Elementary School, North Jefferson Middle School, and Mortimer Jordan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $17,200 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,730 | $4,740 | $8,990 |
| 2021 | $717 | $13,730 | $4,740 | $8,990 |
| 2020 | $717 | $14,410 | $4,740 | $9,670 |
| 2019 | $717 | $14,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $514 | $14,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $514 | $14,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $694 | $13,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $759 | $13,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $811 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $811 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map