401 Serenade Ln Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $492,180 - $563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,972
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Serenade Ln, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $519,545, approximately $174 per square foot. 401 Serenade Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Nash Brad Allan
Bought by
Blance Pedro J and Harris Courtney K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,527
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Nash Kristine Hiyam
Bought by
Nash Brad Allan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Lp
Bought by
Nash Brad and Nash Kristine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,348
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blance Pedro J | -- | Capital Title | |
| Nash Brad Allan | -- | None Available | |
| Nash Brad | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blance Pedro J | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nash Brad | $189,348 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,328 | $460,296 | $90,000 | $370,296 |
| 2024 | $7,328 | $535,228 | $90,000 | $445,228 |
| 2023 | $8,228 | $502,239 | $55,000 | $447,239 |
| 2022 | $8,549 | $397,908 | $55,000 | $342,908 |
| 2021 | $8,918 | $396,510 | $55,000 | $341,510 |
| 2020 | $7,495 | $330,000 | $55,000 | $275,000 |
| 2019 | $7,689 | $330,000 | $55,000 | $275,000 |
| 2018 | $6,378 | $302,137 | $55,000 | $247,137 |
| 2017 | $6,606 | $291,902 | $28,000 | $263,902 |
| 2016 | $6,006 | $279,002 | $28,000 | $251,002 |
| 2015 | $5,151 | $227,000 | $28,000 | $199,000 |
| 2014 | $5,151 | $227,000 | $28,000 | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map