401 Taylor St Bristol, TN 37620
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,064
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Taylor St, Bristol, TN 37620 and is currently estimated at $160,381, approximately $77 per square foot. 401 Taylor St is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Vance Middle School, and Tennessee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Lathrop Don E and Lathrop Nancy B
Bought by
Bowness Alice R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2014
Sold by
Lathrop Don E and Lathrop Nancy B
Bought by
Bowness Alice R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Don Lathrop
Bought by
Bowness Alice R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of America
Bought by
Don Lathrop
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
Labarbera Maria W and Labarbera Joseph
Bought by
Call Robert H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Jane Glover Barbara
Bought by
Maria Labarbera
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowness Alice R | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Bowness Alice R | $35,000 | Lipscomb Thomson | |
| Bowness Alice R | $35,000 | -- | |
| Don Lathrop | $25,000 | -- | |
| -- | $49,400 | -- | |
| Call Robert H | $44,000 | -- | |
| Maria Labarbera | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $34,850 | $3,400 | $31,450 |
| 2024 | -- | $19,650 | $1,150 | $18,500 |
| 2023 | $863 | $19,650 | $1,150 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $863 | $19,650 | $1,150 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $863 | $19,650 | $1,150 | $18,500 |
| 2020 | $902 | $19,650 | $1,150 | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $902 | $19,075 | $1,150 | $17,925 |
| 2018 | $898 | $19,075 | $1,150 | $17,925 |
| 2017 | $898 | $19,075 | $1,150 | $17,925 |
| 2016 | $794 | $16,450 | $1,150 | $15,300 |
| 2014 | $749 | $16,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map