401 Vine St W Sawyer, ND 58781
Estimated Value: $207,275 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Vine St W, Sawyer, ND 58781 and is currently estimated at $229,069, approximately $106 per square foot. 401 Vine St W is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Sawyer Elementary School and Sawyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Young Nolan and Young Calee
Bought by
Berman Steve and Berman Vater
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Duncan Brian K and Duncan Cari L
Bought by
Young Nolan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,767
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berman Steve | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Young Nolan | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Nolan | $176,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,351 | $90,500 | $5,500 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $2,269 | $84,500 | $3,500 | $81,000 |
| 2023 | $2,307 | $93,000 | $9,000 | $84,000 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $93,000 | $9,000 | $84,000 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $86,000 | $9,000 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $773 | $58,000 | $7,500 | $50,500 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $56,500 | $7,500 | $49,000 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $62,000 | $7,500 | $54,500 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $64,500 | $7,500 | $57,000 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $79,700 | $4,800 | $74,900 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map