3

Sawyer, ND Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /8

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 9.65 Acres
    • $62,176 per Acre

    0 52nd Ave Unit 251576, Sawyer, ND 58781

    51+ Acres for Sale – Just South of Minot! A rare opportunity awaits with this 51+ acre property, located just minutes south of Minot. Whether you're a developer seeking prime land or someone dreaming of your own private retreat, this versatile acreage offers endless potential. This property is: ? Perfect for a mini farm or hobby farm ? Ideal for building your dream home with room to roam ?

    Aisha Vadell Coldwell Banker 1st Minot Realty

    0 52nd Ave Unit 251576, Sawyer, ND 58781
  • /48

    $434,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft

    11101 135th Ave SE, Sawyer, ND 58781

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and country living with this beautiful wood-sided (log-style) home situated on a spacious 5.04-acre property. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen includes a full appliance package with a stainless steel refrigerator, gas range, dishwasher, and micro-hood. The open layout

    Becky Bertsch Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Watne Group

    11101 135th Ave SE, Sawyer, ND 58781
  • /20

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 11.8 Acres
    • $25,339 per Acre

    235 1st St NW Unit 220 1ST ST SW, Sawyer, ND 58781

    Imagine owning nearly 12 acres in a quiet rural North Dakota town—just 20 miles east of Minot in Sawyer, ND. This versatile property offers room for farm-to-table growing, recreation, or building your dream home, with an existing block-basement foundation already in place. With electricity access nearby, along with city sewer and city/rural water, it may also suit a small mobile home or RV park

    Dawn Rasmussen Preferred Partners Real Estate

    235 1st St NW Unit 220 1ST ST SW, Sawyer, ND 58781

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular zip codes in Sawyer, ND?
The most popular zip codes in Sawyer, ND include 58781, 58701, 58790, 58785 and 58703.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home