Estimated Value: $278,239 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 W 4th St, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $297,310, approximately $178 per square foot. 401 W 4th St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,589 | $229,453 | $54,270 | $175,183 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $210,204 | $57,583 | $152,621 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $171,417 | $37,260 | $134,157 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $158,254 | $30,485 | $127,769 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $137,821 | $30,490 | $107,331 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $137,821 | $30,490 | $107,331 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $137,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $131,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $131,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $101,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,212 | $101,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,111 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map