Estimated Value: $338,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 320 W 6th St, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $375,238. 320 W 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,845 | $381,724 | $60,091 | $321,633 |
| 2024 | $5,845 | $378,691 | $60,091 | $318,600 |
| 2023 | $5,156 | $344,346 | $48,260 | $296,086 |
| 2022 | $4,690 | $293,972 | $35,560 | $258,412 |
| 2021 | $4,268 | $270,939 | $30,480 | $240,459 |
| 2020 | $4,359 | $232,469 | $30,480 | $201,989 |
| 2019 | $4,266 | $232,469 | $30,480 | $201,989 |
| 2018 | $4,149 | $232,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,150 | $217,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,119 | $217,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,817 | $176,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,817 | $176,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $176,794 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map