A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Andrew Pickens
Small Town Colorado Realty
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $261,000
WELL CARED FOR HOME WITH SEVERAL RECENT IMPROVEMENTS. NICE LARGE LIVING ROOM WITH HARDWOOD FLOORS! WALK-THRU KITCHEN LEADS TO FAMILY ROOM W/WOOD BURNING F/P PLUS NICE LAUNDRY ROOM & 3/4 BATH. BASEMENT RECENTLY FINISHED. BASEMENT BEDROOM DOES NOT HAVE AN EGRESS WINDOW. "OFFICE" IS NICE ENTRY AREA WITH BUILT-IN CABINETS.NEW CARPETS UPSTAIRS AND DOWN. ROOM AT THE BOTTOM OF THE STAIRS COULD BE OFFICE OR TV RM? O/S 1 CAR DETACHED GARAGE PLUS ATTACHED CAR PORT. NICE YARD W/SPRINKLER SYSTEM.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Andrew Pickens
Small Town Colorado Realty Listed on: 12/09/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington County Bank | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warboys Samuel R | $93,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $93,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2017 04/13/17 | Sold | $93,000 | -5.1% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2017 03/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/09/2016 12/09/16 | For Sale | $98,000 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,439 | $11,026 | $541 | $10,485 |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $9,297 | $450 | $8,847 |
| 2023 | $718 | $37,188 | $1,800 | $35,388 |
| 2022 | $995 | $31,200 | $1,868 | $29,332 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $8,024 | $480 | $7,544 |
| 2020 | $837 | $6,549 | $480 | $6,069 |
| 2019 | $794 | $6,549 | $480 | $6,069 |
| 2018 | $576 | $4,462 | $484 | $3,978 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,165 | $535 | $3,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,069 | $535 | $3,534 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,069 | $535 | $3,534 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Andrew Pickens
Small Town Colorado Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kevan Goodman
Kittle Real Estate
(303) 661-7889
1 Total Sale
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE808004
APN: 92006004010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.