401 W Darrow St Phoenix, AZ 85041
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,508 - $360,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 W Darrow St, Phoenix, AZ 85041 and is currently estimated at $313,127, approximately $216 per square foot. 401 W Darrow St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including V. H. Lassen Elementary School, Cesar Chavez High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Jackson Karen C
Bought by
Garcia Flora Delapaz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Outstanding Balance
$394
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$312,733
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Flora Delapaz | $38,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Flora Delapaz | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 | $4,101 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $524 | $3,905 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $524 | $19,960 | $3,990 | $15,970 |
| 2022 | $513 | $15,700 | $3,140 | $12,560 |
| 2021 | $529 | $13,100 | $2,620 | $10,480 |
| 2020 | $522 | $11,430 | $2,280 | $9,150 |
| 2019 | $505 | $9,210 | $1,840 | $7,370 |
| 2018 | $490 | $8,060 | $1,610 | $6,450 |
| 2017 | $457 | $6,050 | $1,210 | $4,840 |
| 2016 | $433 | $5,100 | $1,020 | $4,080 |
| 2015 | $403 | $4,420 | $880 | $3,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map