401 W Hillcrest Blvd Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,369,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 W Hillcrest Blvd, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,225,012, approximately $689 per square foot. 401 W Hillcrest Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayflower Elementary School, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Tomlinson John G
Bought by
Tomlinson John G and Tomlinson Corrine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Tomlinson John G and The Tomlinson Family Revocable
Bought by
Tomlinson John G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomlinson John G | -- | None Available | |
| Tomlinson John G | -- | None Available | |
| Tomlinson John G | -- | None Available | |
| Tomlinson John G | -- | None Available | |
| Tomlinson John G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,056 | $111,978 | $52,922 | $59,056 |
| 2024 | $2,056 | $109,784 | $51,885 | $57,899 |
| 2023 | $2,015 | $107,632 | $50,868 | $56,764 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $105,522 | $49,871 | $55,651 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $103,454 | $48,894 | $54,560 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $100,388 | $47,445 | $52,943 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $98,420 | $46,515 | $51,905 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $94,600 | $44,709 | $49,891 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $93,180 | $44,038 | $49,142 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $91,356 | $43,176 | $48,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map