401 W Wilson St Hebron, IN 46341
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 W Wilson St, Hebron, IN 46341 and is currently estimated at $219,061, approximately $210 per square foot. 401 W Wilson St is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Hebron Elementary School, Hebron Middle School, and Hebron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Daley Marguerite E
Bought by
Grandys Edward W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,368
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$189,693
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grandys Edward W | -- | Community Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grandys Edward W | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545 | $146,300 | $23,000 | $123,300 |
| 2024 | $535 | $135,200 | $23,000 | $112,200 |
| 2023 | $508 | $134,000 | $21,700 | $112,300 |
| 2022 | $498 | $128,200 | $21,700 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $515 | $115,400 | $21,700 | $93,700 |
| 2020 | $456 | $112,700 | $19,000 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $489 | $102,500 | $19,000 | $83,500 |
| 2018 | $480 | $93,200 | $19,000 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $492 | $99,100 | $19,000 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $483 | $100,700 | $18,900 | $81,800 |
| 2014 | $465 | $92,000 | $17,400 | $74,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,200 | $17,500 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map