401 Walker Rd Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
Sharps Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $504,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,864
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Walker Rd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866 and is currently estimated at $442,293, approximately $237 per square foot. 401 Walker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sharps Chapel Elementary School, H Maynard Middle School, and Union County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $80,625 | $5,175 | $75,450 |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $80,625 | $5,175 | $75,450 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $5,175 | $5,175 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $5,175 | $5,175 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map