401 Washington St Diagonal, IA 50845
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Washington St, Diagonal, IA 50845 and is currently estimated at $96,953, approximately $92 per square foot. 401 Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Diagonal Elementary School and Diagonal Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Robert F Strange
Bought by
Snyder Jack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Jack | $1,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076 | $6,370 | $6,370 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $54,006 | $6,370 | $47,636 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $54,006 | $6,370 | $47,636 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $46,017 | $6,370 | $39,647 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $76,278 | $6,370 | $69,908 |
| 2020 | $706 | $45,610 | $2,045 | $43,565 |
| 2019 | $408 | $16,330 | $2,050 | $14,280 |
| 2018 | $206 | $16,330 | $2,050 | $14,280 |
| 2017 | $206 | $16,330 | $2,050 | $14,280 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $46,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $46,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $7,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map