401 Wind River Ave Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $332,046
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Wind River Ave, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $306,762, approximately $269 per square foot. 401 Wind River Ave is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $20,591 | $3,031 | $17,560 |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $26,940 | $4,427 | $22,513 |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $25,637 | $3,990 | $21,647 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $24,682 | $3,670 | $21,012 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $21,956 | $3,481 | $18,475 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $21,158 | $6,554 | $14,604 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $19,566 | $3,604 | $15,962 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $19,912 | $3,604 | $16,308 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $19,646 | $3,604 | $16,042 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $20,874 | $3,604 | $17,270 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $19,904 | $3,604 | $16,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map