421 Wind River Ave Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $321,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Wind River Ave, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $297,437, approximately $281 per square foot. 421 Wind River Ave is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $13,373 | $2,098 | $11,275 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $26,353 | $4,670 | $21,683 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $25,058 | $4,209 | $20,849 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $24,322 | $3,871 | $20,451 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $21,658 | $3,671 | $17,987 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $20,858 | $6,913 | $13,945 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $18,861 | $3,802 | $15,059 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $19,190 | $3,802 | $15,388 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $18,895 | $3,802 | $15,093 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $20,050 | $3,802 | $16,248 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $19,180 | $3,802 | $15,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map