J
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Joana Sweney
DFW Urban Realty, LLC
(682) 702-4506
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $364,300 - $376,000
Charming 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home with a great Backyard. This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, built in 2021, offers modern comfort and timeless style. The spacious backyard makes it perfect for outdoor entertaining and family fun. Inside, you will find thoughtful upgrades throughout, including a new gas stove, a stainless-steel farmhouse sink with a commercial-style faucet, and fresh finishes that make the home feel bright and welcoming. The exterior is equally well cared for with new gutters and freshly mulched flower beds that enhance curb appeal. Enjoy added peace of mind with a Ring doorbell and Ring floodlights already installed. Cozy, stylish, and move-in ready, this home is just waiting for a family to move in and enjoy it!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
DFW Urban Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 214-764-4124 License #0513415 Listed on: 02/18/2026
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darosa Israel Thomas | -- | Trinity Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darosa Israel Thomas | $330,380 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | For Rent | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/26/2021 12/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/24/2021 11/24/21 | Price Changed | $334,900 | +1.8% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | For Sale | $328,900 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,014 | $313,393 | $70,000 | $243,393 |
| 2024 | $6,014 | $351,000 | $70,000 | $281,000 |
| 2023 | $5,692 | $324,848 | $70,000 | $254,848 |
| 2022 | $6,266 | $255,210 | $70,000 | $185,210 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $49,000 | $49,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $49,000 | $49,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $51,800 | $51,800 | $0 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Joana Sweney
DFW Urban Realty, LLC
(682) 702-4506
31 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ben Caballero
HomesUSA.com
(888) 872-6006
34 in this area
31,899 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non-NTREIS MLS Licensee
NON MLS
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21183598
APN: 42351268
Ask me questions while you tour the home.