4010 County Road 174 Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $430,540 - $438,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
3,508
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4010 County Road 174, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $434,270, approximately $123 per square foot. 4010 County Road 174 is a home with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and J.Z. George High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $34,319 | $1,487 | $32,832 |
| 2024 | $3,287 | $34,319 | $1,487 | $32,832 |
| 2023 | $3,396 | $35,356 | $1,487 | $33,869 |
| 2022 | $117 | $1,106 | $1,106 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map