4010 E 87th Place Tulsa, OK 74137
Brookwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $382,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4010 E 87th Place, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $341,747, approximately $147 per square foot. 4010 E 87th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Young Dan and Young Charlene C
Bought by
Loop R Mignon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Saxton Donald R and Saxton Julie K
Bought by
Young Dan and Young Charlene C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loop R Mignon | $150,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Young Dan | $137,500 | First Amer Title & Abstract | |
| Saxton Donald R | -- | First Amer Title & Abstract | |
| -- | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,283 | $23,224 | $2,630 | $20,594 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $22,520 | $2,798 | $19,722 |
| 2023 | $2,907 | $22,834 | $2,826 | $20,008 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $21,169 | $3,607 | $17,562 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $20,524 | $3,497 | $17,027 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $19,897 | $3,390 | $16,507 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $19,897 | $3,390 | $16,507 |
| 2018 | $2,744 | $19,492 | $3,321 | $16,171 |
| 2017 | $2,598 | $19,896 | $3,390 | $16,506 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $19,316 | $3,410 | $15,906 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $19,316 | $3,410 | $15,906 |
| 2014 | $2,569 | $19,316 | $3,410 | $15,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map