4010 E Wallings Rd Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $311,177 - $358,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4010 E Wallings Rd, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently estimated at $332,044, approximately $157 per square foot. 4010 E Wallings Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School, Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School, and Lawerence Lower School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brokos Krista | -- | Attorney | |
| Hlywiak Krista | -- | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Hlywiak Christopher M | $200,000 | Barristers Title Agency | |
| Bliss James B | $178,900 | Regency Title Agency | |
| Ctc Homes Llc | $129,500 | -- | |
| Reid Norman M | -- | -- | |
| Reid Norman M | $48,500 | -- | |
| Kitson Glenn D | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brokos Krista | $100,110 | |
| Closed | Hlywiak Christopher M | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Hlywiak Christopher M | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Bliss James B | $143,100 | |
| Closed | Bliss James B | $17,850 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,781 | $106,050 | $7,350 | $98,700 |
| 2024 | $5,780 | $106,050 | $7,350 | $98,700 |
| 2023 | $5,002 | $77,640 | $14,880 | $62,760 |
| 2022 | $4,973 | $77,630 | $14,880 | $62,760 |
| 2021 | $4,927 | $77,630 | $14,880 | $62,760 |
| 2020 | $4,473 | $63,630 | $12,180 | $51,450 |
| 2019 | $4,319 | $181,800 | $34,800 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $4,288 | $63,630 | $12,180 | $51,450 |
| 2017 | $4,522 | $63,150 | $11,030 | $52,120 |
| 2016 | $4,113 | $63,150 | $11,030 | $52,120 |
| 2015 | $4,082 | $63,150 | $11,030 | $52,120 |
| 2014 | $4,082 | $61,290 | $10,710 | $50,580 |
Map
- 4135 E Wallings Rd
- 4330 E Wallings Rd
- 3724 E Wallings Rd
- 8084 Wright Rd
- 8160 Marianna Blvd
- 7973 Skyline Dr
- 3577 Antony Dr
- 6119 E Sprague Rd
- 3520 Ridge Park Dr
- 8352 Wyatt Rd
- 4804 Maple Hill Dr
- 2136 E Sprague Rd
- 1791 E Sprague Rd
- 6645 Somerset Dr
- 8337 Vera Dr
- SL 23 Kingscote Park
- 2526 Harris Rd
- 8801 Glen Hallow
- 4950 Harris Rd
- 6930 Carriage Hill Dr Unit 101
- 4056 E Wallings Rd
- 8154 Craig Ln
- 3974 E Wallings Rd
- 4180 E Wallings Rd
- 8164 Craig Ln
- 8153 Craig Ln
- 4230 E Wallings Rd
- 8149 Wright Rd
- 4049 E Wallings Rd
- 3900 E Wallings Rd
- 8163 Craig Ln
- 8174 Craig Ln
- 4011 E Wallings Rd
- 8159 Wright Rd
- 4209 E Wallings Rd
- 4280 E Wallings Rd
- 8173 Craig Ln
- 4235 E Wallings Rd
- 8169 Wright Rd
- 3951 E Wallings Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.