8159 Wright Rd Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $271,019 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8159 Wright Rd, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently estimated at $295,255, approximately $270 per square foot. 8159 Wright Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School, Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School, and Lawerence Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Sretenovic Caroline
Bought by
Sretenovic George and Sretenovic Caroline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Estate Of Zivomir Sretenovic
Bought by
Sretenovic Caroline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Caroline
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sretenovic George | -- | Attorney | |
| Sretenovic Caroline | -- | -- | |
| Caroline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,944 | $88,900 | $18,480 | $70,420 |
| 2024 | $4,944 | $88,900 | $18,480 | $70,420 |
| 2023 | $3,998 | $60,830 | $16,030 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $3,975 | $60,830 | $16,030 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $3,941 | $60,830 | $16,030 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $3,864 | $53,830 | $14,180 | $39,660 |
| 2019 | $3,734 | $153,800 | $40,500 | $113,300 |
| 2018 | $3,055 | $53,830 | $14,180 | $39,660 |
| 2017 | $3,641 | $49,710 | $11,520 | $38,190 |
| 2016 | $3,319 | $49,710 | $11,520 | $38,190 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $49,710 | $11,520 | $38,190 |
| 2014 | $2,536 | $48,270 | $11,170 | $37,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map