4010 Gregory Dr Zion, IL 60099
West Zion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,758 - $304,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
996
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4010 Gregory Dr, Zion, IL 60099 and is currently estimated at $275,690, approximately $276 per square foot. 4010 Gregory Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Newport Elementary School, Beach Park Middle School, and Zion-Benton Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Davis Freddie
Bought by
Nelson James H and Nelson Juanita M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,558
Outstanding Balance
$33,700
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$241,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Davis Cynthia D
Bought by
Davis Freddie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,558
Outstanding Balance
$33,700
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$241,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Davis Freddie W
Bought by
Davis Freddie W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Sold by
Davis Irene
Bought by
Davis Freddie W and Davis Cynthia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Griffith Josette L
Bought by
Davis Freddie W and Davis Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,218
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson James H | $133,000 | Collar Counties Title Plant | |
| Davis Freddie | -- | Collar Counties Title Plant | |
| Davis Freddie W | -- | -- | |
| Davis Freddie W | -- | -- | |
| Davis Freddie W | $77,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson James H | $135,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Freddie W | $118,218 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,150 | $74,920 | $9,694 | $65,226 |
| 2024 | $5,718 | $68,140 | $8,817 | $59,323 |
| 2023 | $6,259 | $60,752 | $7,861 | $52,891 |
| 2022 | $6,259 | $53,974 | $6,451 | $47,523 |
| 2021 | $6,153 | $50,633 | $6,052 | $44,581 |
| 2020 | $5,918 | $47,623 | $5,692 | $41,931 |
| 2019 | $5,740 | $44,362 | $5,302 | $39,060 |
| 2018 | $5,326 | $40,989 | $4,790 | $36,199 |
| 2017 | $5,211 | $38,023 | $4,443 | $33,580 |
| 2016 | $4,799 | $34,516 | $4,033 | $30,483 |
| 2015 | $4,570 | $31,318 | $3,659 | $27,659 |
| 2014 | $4,194 | $29,724 | $3,454 | $26,270 |
| 2012 | $4,671 | $31,655 | $3,678 | $27,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map